Is Field Day Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Vegetable Juice Concentrates (organic Celeriac, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot), Organic Vegetables (organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Dehydrated Carrots, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Field Day Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep