Is Field Day Organic Peanut Butter, Crunchy, Salted, 18 Oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Sea Salt
Check Field Day Organic Peanut Butter, Crunchy, Salted, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day Organic Peanut Butter, Crunchy, Salted, 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Field Day Organic Peanut Butter, Crunchy, Salted, 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping


