Is FIELD DAY, ORGANIC VANILLA CRISPY RICE SNACK BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISP*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CANE INVERT SUGAR* (VEGAN), CANE SUGAR* (VEGAN), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL*, GLYCERIN*, AGAVE INULIN* (DIETARY SOLUBLE FIBER), SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND* (SUNFLOWER OIL*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E], ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), VANILLA FLAVOR*, SEA SALT.
Check FIELD DAY, ORGANIC VANILLA CRISPY RICE SNACK BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIELD DAY, ORGANIC VANILLA CRISPY RICE SNACK BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


