Is Field Day Pretzels - Organic - Skinny Stick - 8 oz - case of 12 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Salt, Organic Soybean Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Baking Soda, Organic Malt

Check Field Day Pretzels - Organic - Skinny Stick - 8 oz - case of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Field Day Pretzels - Organic - Skinny Stick - 8 oz - case of 12 is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Field Day Pretzels - Organic - Skinny Stick - 8 oz - case of 12 | Spoonful