Is Field Day Sandwich Creme Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Icing Sugar, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Milk, Eggs and Coconut.
Check Field Day Sandwich Creme Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day Sandwich Creme Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


