Is Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Filling (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Blueberries, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pineapple, Peach, Pear, Apple), Apple Powder, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract (For Color)), Organic Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Wheat Bran, Organic Whole Oats, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor (Contains Organic Soybean Oil), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Nutrition Blend: Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamine), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride)
Check Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Field Day Snack Bars - Organic - Multi-Grain - Filled - Super Blueberry - 6/1.3 oz - case of 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


