Is Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry, 1.3 oz, 8 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, METHYLCELLULOSE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, TBHQ), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HONEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, LEAVENING (POTASSIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), FOLIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry, 1.3 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry, 1.3 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry, 1.3 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


