Is Field Doctor smokey Chipotle Meatballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk salt
- italian hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chopped Tomato (21.8%), Extra Lean Beef (21%), Potato (16.3%), Sweet Potato (6.8%), Green Pepper, Carrot, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Puree (Tomato), Quinoa (1.2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tapioca Starch, Herb Mix, Cumin Ground, Quinoa Flake, Italian Hard Cheese (MILK) [Milk Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Flax Seeds, Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Water, Salt) (0.3%), Chive Rings, Red Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Tamari (Water, SOYA beans, sea salt), Sea Salt, Sweet Noble Paprika, Chive Rings, Chipotle Chilli (0.1%), Celery Salt (CELERY), Smoked Paprika, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Red Quinoa
Check Field Doctor smokey Chipotle Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Doctor smokey Chipotle Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


