Is Field & Future by H-E-B Fragrance Free Toilet Bowl Cleaner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- if cleaner comes in contact with skin
if cleaner comes in contact with skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside*, Anhydrous Citric Acid*, Xanthan Gum* *Plant Based Ingredient
Check Field & Future by H-E-B Fragrance Free Toilet Bowl Cleaner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field & Future by H-E-B Fragrance Free Toilet Bowl Cleaner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Field & Future by H-E-B Fragrance Free Toilet Bowl Cleaner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


