Is Field Roast Chao Slices Coconut Herb - 7 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn and Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Fermented Tofu (Soybeans, Water, Salt, Sesame Oil, Calcium Sulfate), Sea Salt, Black Cracked Pepper, Oregano, Natural Flavor, Olive Extract (Antioxidant Used as a Preservative).
Check Field Roast Chao Slices Coconut Herb - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Roast Chao Slices Coconut Herb - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Shreds Creamy Original
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Field Roast™ Miniature Plant-Based Corn Dogs
Where to buy
Field Roast Chao Slices Coconut Herb - 7 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


