Is Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Block Creamy Original Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Corn And Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Fermented Chao Tofu (soybeans, Water, Salt, Sesame Oil, Calcium Sulfate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Olive Extract (antioxidant Used As A Preservative), Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Soy.
Check Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Block Creamy Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Block Creamy Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
Field Roast Meat & Cheese Co Chao Slices Spicy Original With Jalapeno Peppers
Where to buy
Field Roast Grain Meat Co. Vegan Chao Block Creamy Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


