Is Field Trip Beef Jerky Stick Gluten Free Original -- 24 Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- encased in collagen casing
- encapsulated lactic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Encapsulated Lactic Acid (Not From Milk), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Celery Juice Powder, Granulated Garlic, Red Pepper, Coriander, White Pepper, Encased In Collagen Casing
Check Field Trip Beef Jerky Stick Gluten Free Original -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip Beef Jerky Stick Gluten Free Original -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Field Trip Beef Jerky Stick Gluten Free Original -- 24 Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


