Is Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Turkey, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Brown Sugar, Apple Juice, Pineapple Juice, Water, Rice Wine, Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger, White Pepper
Check Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Cracked Back Pepper -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


