Is Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Gluten Free Reduced Sodium Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Brown Sugar, Apple Juice, Pineapple Juice, Water, Rice Wine, Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger, White Pepper
Check Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Cracked Back Pepper -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Field Trip Turkey Jerky Gluten Free Cracked Pepper -- 2.2 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


