Is Field Trip Turkey Stick Cracked Pepper - 1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- encased in beef collagen casing
- turkey
- encapsulated lactic acid
encased in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Encapsulated Lactic Acid (Not From Milk), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Celery Juice Powder,, Rosemary, Granulated Garlic, Red ,Pepper, Coriander, White Pepper, Encased In Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Field Trip Turkey Stick Cracked Pepper - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Field Trip Turkey Stick Cracked Pepper - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Where to buy
Field Trip Turkey Stick Cracked Pepper - 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


