Is Fiery Mayo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Rapeseed Oil, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water, 10% Chill Purée (56% Red Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Spirit Vinegar, 2% Gal Purée, Purée, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Water, 3.8% Recapper Apple Cider Vinegar, Rice Wine Vinegar, 1% Ginger Purée, Potato Starch, DChill Flakes, Mustard Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Stabil Guar Gum, Modified Maize Starch, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Ca Disodium EDTA, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chilli Powder, Mushre Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Paprika Extract. Allergy vice:

Check Fiery Mayo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep