Is Fiery Mayo Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Rapeseed Oil, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water, 10% Chill Purée (56% Red Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Spirit Vinegar, 2% Gal Purée, Purée, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Water, 3.8% Recapper Apple Cider Vinegar, Rice Wine Vinegar, 1% Ginger Purée, Potato Starch, DChill Flakes, Mustard Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Stabil Guar Gum, Modified Maize Starch, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Ca Disodium EDTA, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chilli Powder, Mushre Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour: Paprika Extract. Allergy vice:

Check Fiery Mayo against your own diets in the app.