Is FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- milk
- skim milk
- cheddar club cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), COOKED BEEF, WATER, TOMATOES, TRI-COLOR TORTILLA STRIPS (CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL, SALT, COLOR ADDED), TOMATO JUICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF CORN, LIQUID MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, VITAMIN D3), CHILE PEPPERS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA BAKE SEASONED GROUND BEEF, DICED TOMATOES & CHEESE LAYERED OVER RICE, TOPPED WITH CRUSHED TORTILLA CHIPS, FIESTA BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


