Is Fiesta Banana Marshmallows Pies, Banana Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYMES), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, CINNAMON, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Fiesta Banana Marshmallows Pies, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Banana Marshmallows Pies, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


