Is FIESTA BLACK BEAN DIP, FIESTA BLACK BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized cream
  • sour cream

cultured pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Beans (Beans, Water), Black Beans (Black Beans, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Cream), Onions, Corn (Corn Kernels, Water), Water, Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Paprika, Garlic And Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Lard, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Gums (Xanthan, Guar, Locust Bean), Natural Flavor, Carrot Fiber, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Maintains Freshness)

Check FIESTA BLACK BEAN DIP, FIESTA BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIESTA BLACK BEAN DIP, FIESTA BLACK BEAN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping