Is FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • powdered cellulose added to prevent caking

powdered cellulose added to prevent caking

Dietitian note

Cellulose is a naturally occurring polysaccharide found in the cell walls of plants, commonly used in food products as a stabilizer, thickener, or source of dietary fiber. This ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild and savory with gentle tang, this finely shredded cheese melts smoothly, offering a creamy, cohesive texture ideal for even browning. Commonly used as a topping or filling for tacos, quesadillas, nachos, casseroles and baked dishes, it adds meltability and subtle flavor without overpowering other ingredients in everyday home cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack, Cheddar, Queso Quesadilla And Asadero Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese, Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color (In Cheddar Cheese)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains: Milk

Check FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep