Is Fiesta Brand Hamburger Deluxe Seasoning, 7 oz jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Garlic, Onion, And Calcium Stearate (Free Flow Agent).
Check Fiesta Brand Hamburger Deluxe Seasoning, 7 oz jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Brand Hamburger Deluxe Seasoning, 7 oz jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiesta Brand Hamburger Deluxe Seasoning, 7 oz jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


