Is FIESTA CORN SALSA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS GLUCONATE), RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, TOMATO JUICE (TOMATOES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID), RED ONION, LEMON JUICE, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, CUMIN, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check FIESTA CORN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIESTA CORN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyCitrus
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad ToppingSnacking


