Is Fiesta Fit Low Carb Wraps Plain Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, wheat gluten, modified food starch, vegetable shortening (soybean oil and hydrogenated soybean oil), bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cellulose, oat fiber, mono - , diglycerides, calcium proprionate, salt, sodium bicarbonate, fumaric acid, guar gum, potassium sorbate, sodium aluminium sulfate, sodium aluminium phosphate, sodium metabisulfite

Check Fiesta Fit Low Carb Wraps Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep