Is Fiesta Fit Low Carb Wraps Plain Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
- soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, wheat gluten, modified food starch, vegetable shortening (soybean oil and hydrogenated soybean oil), bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cellulose, oat fiber, mono - , diglycerides, calcium proprionate, salt, sodium bicarbonate, fumaric acid, guar gum, potassium sorbate, sodium aluminium sulfate, sodium aluminium phosphate, sodium metabisulfite
Check Fiesta Fit Low Carb Wraps Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Fit Low Carb Wraps Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Tumaro's Low-In-Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie - 8 CT
About this product
Bread · Sheet


