Is Tumaro's Low-In-Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie - 8 CT Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy
  • soy flour

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tumaros Low in Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie 8 ct are highly regarded for their delicious taste and perceived healthiness. These wraps are specifically designed to be low in carbs and calories, making them a great option for those watching their intake. While no specific product details are provided, the positive feedback from users about the taste and health benefits of these wraps suggests that they are a popular and satisfying choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oat Fiber, Wheat Flour Enriched ([Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Soy Flour, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Garden Veggie Spices (Garlic (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Spinach, Green Onion, Tomato, Spice), Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spinach Powder, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Enzyme.

Check Tumaro's Low-In-Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie - 8 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tumaro's Low-In-Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie - 8 CT is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGATargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoMeal Prep