Is Fiesta Mesa Creamy Avocado & Garlic Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Soured Cream (Milk) (6%), Modified Maize Starch, Onions, Avocado [Avocado, Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)] (4%), Garlic Purée, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Roasted Garlic Purée (2%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Jalapeño Peppers, Coriander, Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Mono-and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides), Egg Yolk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Red Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Chilli Powder, Colours (Lutein, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllin's) For allergens, please see ingredients in bold.
Check Fiesta Mesa Creamy Avocado & Garlic Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Mesa Creamy Avocado & Garlic Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiesta Mesa Creamy Avocado & Garlic Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


