Is Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cultured dextrose
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy ranch sauce with a balanced, savory tang; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or chip dip, sandwich spread, and accompaniment for wings or fries. Reviewers frequently note its thick, spreadable texture and versatility, often praising freshness and convenience, while some report preferring a bolder ranch flavor profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, White Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Cultured Dextrose, Chickpea Protein, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Tamarind Gum, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Dried Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Gotham Greens Basil.

Check Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichSnacking