Is Fiesta Mild Taco Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taco Shells (52%) (corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Salsa (41%) (diced Tomatoes, Onion, Tomato Paste, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Dried Coriander Leaf, Ground Black Pepper, Flavouring), Taco Seasoning Mix (7%) (ground Chilli, Salt, Ground Cumin, Onion Granules, Potato Starch, Garlic Granules, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Paprika, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Oregano, Anticaking Agent: Silicon Dioxide).

Check Fiesta Mild Taco Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch