Is Fiesta Salad Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheese medium aged

cheddar cheese medium aged

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine, Brined Chicken Breast (Chicken, Brine (Water, Kosher Salt, Yellow Onion, Lemon, Black Peppercorn, Garlic, Bay Leaf)), Red Cabbage, Marinated Black Beans (Black Beans, Lime, Garlic, Cold Pressed Canola Oil, Cumin, Cilantro, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Cheddar Cheese Medium Aged, Tomatoes, Carrots, Green Onions (Dressing), Cold Pressed Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Lime, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Ginger, Garlic, Sambal Oelek Water, Chili Flakes, Cane Sugar, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar W/ The Mother, Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Produced In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Gluten And Dairy

Check Fiesta Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fiesta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad