Is Fiesta Soup Trio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 5-ounce can diced tomatoes 1 cup milk 4 cups water 1 12
5-ounce can diced tomatoes 1 cup milk 4 cups water 1 12
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homemade Gourmet Chicken Enchilada Soup Mix 1 14,5-Ounce Can Diced Tomatoes 1 Cup Milk 4 Cups Water 1 12,5-Ounce Can Diced Chicken Or 1 Cup Cooked Chicken, Shredded (Optional)
Check Fiesta Soup Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Soup Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiesta Soup Trio is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


