Is Fiesta Soup Trio Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 5-ounce can diced chicken
- 1 cup cooked chicken
- homemade gourmet chicken enchilada soup mix 1 14
5-ounce can diced chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Homemade Gourmet Chicken Enchilada Soup Mix 1 14,5-Ounce Can Diced Tomatoes 1 Cup Milk 4 Cups Water 1 12,5-Ounce Can Diced Chicken Or 1 Cup Cooked Chicken, Shredded (Optional)
Check Fiesta Soup Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiesta Soup Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiesta Soup Trio is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking


