Is Fifty Fifty, Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • vanilla & milk
  • butter

vanilla & milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (gluten) (56%), Vegetable Oil (palm & Palm Oleic Oil) Sugar (19%), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate &mono Calcium Phosphate), Invert Sugar, Salt (1 %), Yeast, Artificial Flavouring (butter, Vanilla & Milk), Acidity Regulators: (lactic Acid Citric Acid), Flour Treatment Agents: Sodium Metabisulphite (sulphites)), Fungal Amylase & Bacterial Protease Contains Sugar Allergy Advice : For Allergens, Including Cereales Containing Gluten, See Ingredients In Bold Manufactured In Facility That Also Processes Milk Products, Egg, Soya &tree Nuts (almond, Cashew , Pistachio & Hazelnut).

Check Fifty Fifty, Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fifty Fifty, Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking