Is Fifty Fifty, Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • sodium metabisulphite

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (gluten) (56%), Vegetable Oil (palm & Palm Oleic Oil) Sugar (19%), Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate &mono Calcium Phosphate), Invert Sugar, Salt (1 %), Yeast, Artificial Flavouring (butter, Vanilla & Milk), Acidity Regulators: (lactic Acid Citric Acid), Flour Treatment Agents: Sodium Metabisulphite (sulphites)), Fungal Amylase & Bacterial Protease Contains Sugar Allergy Advice : For Allergens, Including Cereales Containing Gluten, See Ingredients In Bold Manufactured In Facility That Also Processes Milk Products, Egg, Soya &tree Nuts (almond, Cashew , Pistachio & Hazelnut).

Check Fifty Fifty, Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fifty Fifty, Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking