Is Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Isomalt, Milkfat (From Milk), Salt, Natural And Artificial Isomalt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Soy Lecithin
Check Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
LIFE SAVERS Orange Breath Mints Hard Candy, 6.25-Ounce Bag
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


