Is Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Isomalt, Milkfat (From Milk), Salt, Natural And Artificial Isomalt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Soy Lecithin
Check Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
LIFE SAVERS Orange Breath Mints Hard Candy, 6.25-Ounce Bag
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


