Is Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Isomalt, Milkfat (From Milk), Salt, Natural And Artificial Isomalt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Soy Lecithin
Check Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
LIFE SAVERS Orange Breath Mints Hard Candy, 6.25-Ounce Bag
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Fifty50 Foods Kosher Sugar Free Butterscotch Hard Candy, 2.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


