Is Fifty50 Foods Low Carb, Low Glycemic, Hearty Oatmeal Cookies with No High Fructose Corn Syrup, 7 Ounce (Pack of 3) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Crystalline Fructose, Oats, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Raisin Paste, Whole Wheat Flour, Mono And Diglycerides, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Fifty50 Foods Low Carb, Low Glycemic, Hearty Oatmeal Cookies with No High Fructose Corn Syrup, 7 Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fifty50 Foods Low Carb, Low Glycemic, Hearty Oatmeal Cookies with No High Fructose Corn Syrup, 7 Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast