Is FIG BARS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- corn binder
corn binder
Dietitian noteBinder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FIGS (PRESERVED WITH SULPHUR DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), FLAKED CORN, CORN BINDER, SALT, GLYCERIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR) AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FIG BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


