Is FIG, BLUEBERRY & ACAI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FIGS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, BLUEBERRY ACAI FILLING (SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES AND ACAI JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE POWDER, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, SOY FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check FIG, BLUEBERRY & ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG, BLUEBERRY & ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


