Is FIG, BLUEBERRY & ACAI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- rolled oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FIGS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, BLUEBERRY ACAI FILLING (SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES AND ACAI JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE POWDER, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, SOY FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check FIG, BLUEBERRY & ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG, BLUEBERRY & ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


