Is Fig & Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pajarero Figs, Chocolate (Cocoa, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)

Check Fig & Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fig & Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go