Is FIG & GINGER PRESERVES, FIG & GINGER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FIG, GLYCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, FLAVOR (GINGER), PECTIN.
Check FIG & GINGER PRESERVES, FIG & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG & GINGER PRESERVES, FIG & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


