Is FIG & HONEY PARFAIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • pistachio yogurt

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PISTACHIO YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES, PISTACHIO), DRIED FIGS, DRY-ROASTED ALMONDS, ORANGE-SCENTED HONEY (HONEY, ORANGE ZEST).

Check FIG & HONEY PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go