Is FIG & HONEY PARFAIT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- dry-roasted almonds
- pistachio yogurt
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIO YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES, PISTACHIO), DRIED FIGS, DRY-ROASTED ALMONDS, ORANGE-SCENTED HONEY (HONEY, ORANGE ZEST).
Check FIG & HONEY PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG & HONEY PARFAIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


