Is Fig & Olive Artisan Mini Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- greek yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, diced figs (figs, rice flour), sunflower seeds, brown flax seeds, Kalamata olives (Kalamata olives, water, salt, vinegar, lactic acid), millet, rolled oats, Greek yogurt (cultured skim milk), baking soda, sea salt, natural flavor.
Check Fig & Olive Artisan Mini Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fig & Olive Artisan Mini Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


