Is Fig & Olive Artisan Mini Crisps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • rolled oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, diced figs (figs, rice flour), sunflower seeds, brown flax seeds, Kalamata olives (Kalamata olives, water, salt, vinegar, lactic acid), millet, rolled oats, Greek yogurt (cultured skim milk), baking soda, sea salt, natural flavor.

Check Fig & Olive Artisan Mini Crisps against your own diets in the app.