Is FIG ORGANIC BALSAMIC CONDIMENT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fig natural flavor 1
fig natural flavor 1
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA 99% (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED AND COOKED GRAPE MUST), FIG NATURAL FLAVOR 1%.
Check FIG ORGANIC BALSAMIC CONDIMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIG ORGANIC BALSAMIC CONDIMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


