Is Fig Raisin Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized milk
- yogurt
grade a pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (grade a pasteurized milk, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus, l, bifidus)), fig raisin puree (fig puree, apple puree concentrate, water, raisin puree, vanilla extract, citrus fiber)
Check Fig Raisin Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fig Raisin Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fig Raisin Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


