Is Fig Rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Figs (Preserved With Sulfur Dioxide), Corn Syrup, Corn Flour Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, Flaked Corn, Corn Binder, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate And Potassium Sorbate As, Citric Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Orange Oil, Annatto (For Color), Contains:wheat And Soy, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Fig Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fig Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee